Do you like dancing? And you don´t have a partner?

   

Never mind! Please come to dance Line dance! Line dance in modern dancing style on modern music. Every dancer is dancing alone do not need a partner.

     
     
   
 
   
  Home
  About us
  What we can offer
  Sucess - activities
  Line dance club
  Contakt
  Sponsors and partners
  Písek town
  CCDG Louisiánek
   
  CZECH OPEN 2016
Sucess – activities
 
Date of action

Place of action

Position
4. - 6.11.2016 Czech Open Písek Results
HERE
     
30.9. - 2.10.2016 ACWDC Austria kategory Youth Social
2. place - Denisa Oblouková
 
    kategory Youth Social
1. place - Štefan Vejsický
 
    kategory Diamond Social
2. place - Iveta Marečková
 
    kategory Teen Novice
4. place - Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Teen Intermediate
1. place Luboš Říha
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
2. place - Tomáš Říha
 
    kategory Adult Novice
1. place - Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Adult Novice
4. place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Diamond Newcomer
5. place - Petra Simandlová
 
    kategory Diamond Advanced
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Gold Novice
1. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Modern Teens Basic
1. place - Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Modern Teens Basic
4. place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Modern Adults Basic
1. place - Thanh Hoa Tran Thi
 
    kategory Adults Basic
2. place - Tomáš Říha Modern
 
    kategory Modern Chrome Basic
4. place - Petra Simandlová
 
    kategory Modern Platinum Basic
5. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Couple Teen Adult Novice
1. place - Luboš Říha a Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Couple Adult Newcomer
1. place - Luboš Říha a Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory show in 4 Team Open Age
1. place - TCS Louisiana Písek
 
    kategory czechline Team Open Age
2. place - TCS Louisiana Písek
 
     
18-20.3.2016
 
Berlin Open kategory Gold
3. place - Alena Smolíková
 
    kategory Teen Novice
5. place - Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Teen Intermediate
1. place - Luboš Říha
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
2. place - Tomáš Říha
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
4. place - Ondřej Untermuller
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
4. place - Jana Vítová
 
    kategory Adult Novice
1. place - Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Adult Novice
5. place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Diamond Newcomer
6. place - Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Monika Burdová
7. place - Petra Simandlová
 
    kategory Diamond Newcomer
8. place - Irena Tomášková
 
    kategory Gold Novice
1. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Adults Basic
2. place - Zuzana Tran
 
    kategory Choreography Non-Country Newcomer/Novice
3. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced
1. place - Luboš Říha
    kategory Teen Adult Newcomer
1. place - Luboš Říha a Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Partner Classic Adult
1. place - Tomáš Říha a Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Partner Classic Adult
2. place - Zuzana Tran a Petr Moravec
 
     
     
30.10. - 1.11.2015 Czech Open Písek kategory Social Primary
2. place - Stefan Vejšický
 
    kategory Social Youth
2. place - Ivan Krul
 
    kategory Social Teen
5. place - Josef Rybák
 
    kategory Newcomer Youth
2. place - Zuzana Říhová
 
    kategory Newcomer Youth
4. place - Kristýna Borská
 
    kategory Newcomer Teen
1. place - Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
3. place - Tomáš Říha
 
    kategory Novice Teen
1. place - Luboš Říha
 
    kategory Novice Gold
2. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Intermediate Adult
2. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Modern Teen
2. place - Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Modern Teen
3. place - Luboš Říha
 
    kategory Modern Adult
3. place - Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Choreografie Country Newcomer/Novice
2. place - Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Choreografie Country Newcomer/Novice
4. place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Choreografie Country Newcomer/Novice
5. place - Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Choreografie Non Country Newcomer/novice
2. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Choreografie Non Country Newcomer/novice
3. place - Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Choreografie Non Country Newcomer/novice
5. place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Couple Adult Novice
1. place - Matěj Kučera,
Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Partner dance Adult
2. place - Tomáš Říha, Jana Břečková
 
    kategory Team Show Time
1. place - TCS Louisiana
 
     
4. - 6.9.2015
 
Swiss Open
 
kategory Adult Newcomer
1. place Jana Břečková
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
3. place Tomáš Říha
 
    kategory Adult Novice
1. place Jan Ryšlavý
 
    kategory Adult Novice
3. place Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Gold Newcomer
4. place Viera Erben
 
    kategory Choreo Country
Int/Adv - Somebody like you
3. place Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Choreo Country
New/Nov - Friday night
2. place Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Choreo Non-Country Int/Adv
- Losin' my mind

2. place Jan Ryšlavý
 
    kategory Choreo Non-Country Int/Adv
- Flashlight
5. place Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Choreo Non-Country New/Nov
- I don't like it, I love it
  2. place Jan Ryšlavý
 
    kategory Modern Adults Basic
1. place Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Teen Newcomer
1. place Barbora Gabrišová
 
    kategory Youth Newcomer
2. place Zuzka Říhová
 
     
26. - 28.6.2015 Europeans 2015
 
kategory Choreo Country Int / Adv
2. place Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Choreo Non-Country New / Nov
- Love me
5. place Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Modern Adult Basic
4. place Zuzka Tran
 
     
15. - 17.5.2015
 
French Open
 
kategory Adult Newcomer
1. place Zuzka Tran
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
2. place Martina Bartošková
 
    kategory Teen Intermediate
2. place Martina Bartošková
 
     
     
13. - 15.3.2015
 
Berlin Open Germany kategory Youth Newcomer
2.place - Zuzana Říhová
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Teen Novice
5.place - Nikola Forejtová
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Teen Newcomer
4.place - Marie Kellerová
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Teen Newcomer
5.place -Kateřina Lavičková
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Teen Novice
1.place - Luboš Říha
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
4.place - Tomáš Říha
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
2.place - Thanh Hoa Tran Thi
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
3.place - Jana Brečková
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Diamond Intermediate
1.place - Ota Tom Dvořák
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Gold Novice
1.place - Anna Dvořáková
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Choreography Country
Newcomer/Novice

3.place - Marcela Zajíčková
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Partner Teen
1.place - Luboš Říha a Nikola Forejtová
- TCS Louisiana
 
    kategory Social Gold
3.place - Alena Smolíková
- LDK Písek
 
    kategory Silver Newcomer
2.place - Marcela Lejčarová
- LDK Písek
 
    kategory Gold Newcomer
2.place - Irena Cendelínová
- LDK Písek
 
    kategory Gold Newcomer
3.place - Viera Erben
- LDK Písek
 
     
31.10. - 2.11.2014
 
Czech Open qualifying competition
for World Championships
kategory Social Crystal
4.place - Eliška Rodova - LDK Písek
 
    kategory Social Silver
2.place - Jitka Kasíkova - LDK Písek
 
    kategory Newcomer Gold
4.place - Irena Cendelínová
- LDK Písek
 
    kategory Newcomer Gold
5.place - Viera Erben - LDK Písek
 
    kategory Novice Gold
3.place - Helena Smolová
- LDK Písek
 
    kategory Social Primary
1.place - Štefan Vejšický
 
    kategory Social Primary
3.place - Tereza Dohnalová
 
    kategory Social Youth
2.place - Ivan Krul
 
    kategory Social Teen
4.place - Ondrej Untermuller
 
    kategory Social Teen
5.place - Josef Rybák
 
    kategory Newcomer Youth
2.place - Zuzana Říhová
 
    kategory Newcomer Youth
4.place - Kristýna Borská
 
    kategory Newcomer Youth
5.place - Markéta Dohnalová
 
    kategory Newcomer Teen
5.place - Kateřina Lávičková
 
    kategory Newcomer Adult
4.place - Tomáš Říha
 
    kategory Newcomer Adult
4.place - Thanh Hoa Tran Thi
 
    kategory Newcomer Adult
5.place - Jana Břečková
 
    kategory Novice Youth
2.place - Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Novice Teen
3.place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Novice Adult
5.place - Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Novice Gold
1.place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Intermediate Adult
2.place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Showcase Adult
2.place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Modern Teens Level B
4.place - Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Modern Teens Level B
5.place - Tomáš Říha
 
    kategory Modern Adults Level B
1.place - Thanh Hoa Tran Thi
 
    kategory Choreography Country New/Nov
1.place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Choreography Country New/Nov
2.place - Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Choreography
Non-Country New/Nov
3.place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Choreography Non-Country New/Nov
4.place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Choreography Non-Country New/Nov
5.place - Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Choreography Non-Country Int/Adv
2.place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Renegade Teen
2.place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Team Trouples
1.place - DTCS Louisiánek
 
    kategory Team
1.place - TCS Louisiana
 
     
3. – 5. 10. 2014 ACWDC Austria
qualifying competition for the World Championships

 
kategory Social Youth
1.place – Karolína Mádlová
    kategory Social Teen
1.place – Klára Čonková
    kategory Social Adult
1.misto – František Veselý
    kategory Newcomer Youth
1.place – Zuzana Říhová
    kategory Newcomer Adult
3.place – Tomáš Říha
3.place – Jana Břečková
5.place - Thanh Hoa Tran Thi
    kategory Newcomer Diamond
5.place – Monika Burdová
    kategory Newcomer Gold
4.place – Viera Erben
    kategory Novice Youth
1.place – Nikola Forejtová
    kategory Novice Teen
3.place – Marcela Zajíčková
    kategory Novice Adult
2.place – Bára Hvozdovská
    kategory Novice Gold
1.place – Anna Dvořáková
    kategory Intermediate Diamond
1.place – Tom Dvořák
    kategory Choreograf
Non Country-New/Nov
2.place – Bára Hvozdovská
     
16. – 18.5.2014 Pullman Trophy, Germany kategory Kids
1.place – Venda Kozelka
kategory Teen Beginer
2.place - Markétka Dohnalová
3.place – Kája Mádlová
    kategory Teen Newcomer
1.place – Zuzka Říhová
2.place – Maruška Kellerová
3.place – Kačka Lávičková
    kategory Adul Newcomer
1.place – Tomáš Říha
1.place – Jana Břečková
2.place – Zuzka Tran
    kategory Newcomer 40+
1.place – Monika Burdová
     
14. - 16. 3. 2014 Berlin Open Germany kategory Social Youth
5. place - Kristýna Borská
    kategory Social Adult
2. place - František Veselý
    kategory Newcomer Youth
2. place - Zuzka Říhová
    kategory Newcomer Adult
3. place - Tomáš Říha
2. place – Jana Břečková
    kategory Newcomer Diamond
2. place – Monika Burdová
    kategory Novice Youth
2. place – Nikola Forejtová
    kategory Novice Teen
4. place – Marcela Zajíčková
    kategory Novice Adult
5. place Waltz – Bára Hvozdovská
    kategory Novice Gold
1. place – Anna Dvořáková
    kategory Choreografie
Non-country New/Nov
1. place – Bára Hvozdovská
(Beers Ago)
2. place Marcela Zajíčková (I Cry)
     
1.- 5.1.2014 World Championships, Kalkar, Germany kategory Novice Teen
1. place - Matěj Kučera
    kategory Novice Diamond
1. place - Tom Dvořák
    kategory Novice Gold
1. place - Anna Dvořáková
    kategory Choreograf Non-country
New/Nov One Day
3. place - Matěj Kučera
    kategory Choreograf Country
New/Nov Lover, Lover
1. place - Tom Dvořák
     
6. - 8.12.2013
 
Belgium - Lommel
qualification competition for the World Championships
 
kategory Novic Gold
2. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Novic Teen
3. place - Bára Hvozdovská
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Novic Diamond
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Newcomer Adult
4. place Novelty - Jana Břečková
 
    kategory Choreografie
Country New/Nov
1. place Bára Hvozdovská
(Beers Ago)
1. place Tom Dvořák (Lover, Lover)
 
    kategory Choreografie
Non-country New/Nov
1. place Bára Hvozdovská
(The Big Bang)
2. place Matěj Kučera (Entertainer)
 
     
1. – 3. 11. 2013 Czech Open
– International WCDF Line Dance Competition
Czech Republic, Písek
kategory Social Primary
1. place – Tereza Dohnalová
4. place – Veronika Říhová
 
    kategory Social Youth
1. place – Ivan Krul
2. place – Lubomír Marek
 
    kategory Social Teen
1. place – Tomáš Říha
2. place – Ondřej Untermuller
3. place – Josef Rybák
 
    kategory Social Adult
4. place – Václav Hubal
 
    kategory Newcomer Youth
1. place – Nikola Forejtová
3. place – Zuzana Říhová
 
    kategory Newcomer Teen
1. place – Luboš Říha
2. place – Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Newcomer Crystal
2. place – Petr Moravec
 
    kategory Newcomer Diamond
3. place – Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Novic Teen
3. place – Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Novic Gold
1. place – Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Choreografie Country New/Nov
1. place – Barbora Hvozdovská (Beers ago)
 
    kategory Choreografie Non-Country New/Nov
1. place – Matěj Kučera (One day)
3.place – Matěj Kučera (Entertainer)
5. place – Marcela Zajíčková (I Cry)
 
    kategory Renegade Teen
2. place – Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Social Crystal
5. place - Petra Podešvová
 
    kategory Newcomer Adult
3. place - Markéta Lacuchová
 
    kategory Newcomer Silver
5. place - Hana Malcová

 
     
4. - 6.10.2013 ACWDC Austria
qualifying competition for the World Championships
kategory Teen Newcomer
1. place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Teen Novice
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Diamond Newcomer
7. place - Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Diamond Novice
1. place - Tom Dvořák
4. place - Monika Hlavničková
 
    kategory Choreografie Country New/Nov
1. place - Tom Dvořák (Lover, Lover)
 
    kategory Choreografie
Non-Country New/Nov
2. place - Matěj Kučera (One day)
 
     
31.5. - 2.6.2013 Denmark - Greve
The qualifying competition for the World
Championships
kategory Social Youth
1. place - Zuza Říhová
2. place - Kristýnka Borská
 
    kategory Social Teen
1. place - Tomáš Říha
 
    kategory Newcomer Teen
1. place - Luboš Říha
 
    kategory Newcomer Youth
2. place - Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Newcomer Adult
3. place - Jana Břečková
 
    kategory Novice Teen
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Novice Diamond
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Novice Gold
2. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Choreografie Country New/Nov
1. place - Tom Dvořák (Lover, Lover)
4. place - Tom Dvořák (Try A Little Kindness)
 
    kategory Choreografie Non-Country New/Nov
3. place - Matěj Kučera (One day)
6. place - Matěj Kučera (Daddy´s line)
 
    kategory Choreografie Non-Country
Int/Adv
5. place - Matěj Kučera (Raising)

 
     
15 - 17.3.2013 Berlin Open Germany kategory Youth Newcomer
2. place - Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Novice Gold
1. place - Anička Dvořáková
 
    kategory Novice Diamond
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Newcomer Diamond
2. place - Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Social Gold
2. place - Viera Erben
 
    kategory Social Crystal
3. place - Tereza Rauchová
 
    kategory Novice Adult
5. place Funky - Eva Kučerová
 
    kategory Choreografie
Country New/Nov (Lover, Lover)
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
     
7 - 9.12.2012

 

Belgium

 

kategory Newcomer Diamond
1. place - Monika Hlavničková
    kategory Novice Diamond
2. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Youth Newcomer
5. place - Nikola Forejtová
 
     
16 - 18.11.2012

 

Italy

 

kategory Choreografie
Country New/Nov (Hey Girl)
2. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Newcomer Silver
1. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Novice Diamond
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Youth Newcomer
4. place - Nikola Forejtová
 
     
2. - 4.11. 2012 Czech Open, Písek kategory Social Teen
1. place - Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Youth Newcomer
1. place - Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Adult Newcomer
1. place - Eva Kučerová
5. place - Jana Břečková
 
    kategory Diamond Newcomer
5. place - Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Teen Novice
3. place - Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Choreography Country- Newcomer/Novice (Hey Girl)
2. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography Non-Country- Newcomer/Novice (One night in Ibiza)
1. place - Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    Choreography Non-Country- Newcomer/Novice (Mirror Mirror)
3. place - Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Choreography Non-Country Intermediate/Advanced
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Partner dance- Social Youth
3. place Zuzana Říhová a Markéta Dohnalová
 
    kategory Partner Classic Youth
1. place - Luboš Říha a Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Partner Classic Teen
1. place - Barbora Hvozdovská a Matěj Kučera
 
     
24. - 26.2. 2012 BCWDC Latvia kategory Novic Diamont
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Newcomer Silver
3. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Newcomer Diamond
6. place - Monika Hlavničková
 
     
2. - 8.1.2012 Worlds 2012 Kalkar kategory Newcomer Open
1. place - Petr Moravec
 
    kategory Novic Crystal
2. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Novic Teen
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory choreography Non Country
(Flying Penguins)
4. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography ABC
(Happy Day)
5. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    Tom Dvořák
1. place v kategorii
 
    Petr Moravec
1 place v kategorii
 
    Matěj Kučera
1. place v kategorii
 
    Jakub Gubani
1. place v kategorii
 
    Luboš Říha
1. place v kategorii
 
     
18 - 20.11.2011 Milano, Italy kategory Newcomer Open:
2. place - Petr Moravec
 
    kategory Newcomer Teen:
4. place - Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Novic Teen
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Novice Crystal
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory choreography ABC
(Happy Day)

3. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory choreography TAG
(Grandma's Feather Bed)

5. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory choreography
Country (Trailerhood)

2. place - Tom Dvořák
 
     
30.9. – 2.10.2011 ACWDC Austria kategory Social Junior:
1. place - Zuzana Říhová
 
    kategory Social Youth:
1. place - Nikola Forejtová
 
    kategory Social Teen:
2. place - Ivana Fenclová
4. place - Lenka Stříbrská
 
    kategory Newcomer Jr. Youth:
1. place - Luboš Říha
 
    kategory Newcomer Jr.Teen:
1. place - Jakub Gubani
 
    kategory Newcomer Jr. Teen:
3. place - Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Newcomer Crystal:
1. place - Petr Moravec
3. place - Jana Říhová
 
    kategory Newcomer Silver
2. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Novic Jr. Teen:
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Novic Crystal:
2. place - Ota ,,Tom"Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography ABC:
2. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Choreography Country:
2. place - Ota ,,Tom"Dvořák
 
     
18. - 20.3.2011 Berlin Open, Germany kategory Social Youth
1. place - Luboš Říha
 
    kategory Social Teen
1. place – Marcela Zajíčková
 
    kategory Social Adult Senior
1. place – Monika Hlavničková
2. place – Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Newcomer Jr. Teen
1. place – Barbora Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Newcomer Open
5. place – Waltz – Adélka Carasová
 
    kategory Newcomer Crystal
1. place – Petr Moravec
1. place – Jana Říhová
 
    kategory Newcomer Silver
3.place – Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Novic Jr.Teen
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Novic Crystal
1. place – Tom Dvořák
 
    Choreografie ABC
1. place – Matěj Kučera
2. place – Matěj Kučera
 
     

Děkujeme městu Písek a odboru kultury Jihočeského kraje za finanční podporu na kvalifikačních soutěžích
v Lotyšsku a Německu 2010.

     
1. - 3.10.2010 ACWDC Austria kategory Social Teen:
1. place - Bára Hvozdovská
 
    kategory Social Teen:
1. place - Jakub Gubanl
 
    kategory Social Teen:
2. place - Tomáš Procházka
 
    kategory Social Adult Senior:
2. place - Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Newcomer Crystal:
4. place - Jana Říhová
 
    kategory Newcomer Teen:
1. place - Matěj Kučera
 
    kategory Newcomer Crystal:
2. place - Ota Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography Non Country
- My Lollipop:
3. place - Ota Dvořák
 
     
19-21.3.2010 Berlin Open, Germany kategory  Social Teen:
2. place - Bára Hvozdovská
 
    kategory  Social Adult Senior:
3. place - Monika Burdová
 
    kategory  Social Adult Senior:
4. place - Lenka Dvořáková
 
    kategory  Newcomer Open:
2. place - Petr Moravec
 
    kategory  Newcomer Crystal:
2. place - Ota Dvořák
 
    kategory  Newcomer Crystal:
5. place - Jana Říhová
 
    kategory  Newcomer Silver:
3. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory  Choreography Non Country
- Sex Magic:

2. place - Ota Dvořák
 
    kategory  Choreography TAG
- Grandmas Feather Bed:

1. place - Ota Dvořák
 
    kategory  Team Line dance:
2. place - TCS Louisinana
 
    kategory  Team Showtime:
1. place - TCS Louisinana
 
     
26. - 28.2.2010 BCWDC Latvia kategory  Social Junior:
2. place - Zunana Říhová
 
    kategory  Social Youth:
1. place - Luboš Říha
 
    kategory  Social Teen:
2. place - Bára Hvozdovská
 
    kategory  Social Teen:
3. place - Adélka Carasová
 
    kategory  Social Teen:
1. place - Jakub Gubanl
 
    kategory  Social Teen:
2. place - Tomáš Procházka
 
    kategory  Social Adult Senior:
1. place - Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Social Adult Senior:
2. place - Lenka Dvořáková 
 
    kategory Newcomer Open:
1. place - Petr Moravec 
 
    kategory Newcomer Crystal:
1. place - Ota Dvořák 
 
    kategory Newcomer Crystal:
5. place - Jana Říhová 
 
    kategory Newcomer Silver:
5. place - Anna Dvořáková 
 
    kategory Choreography Non Country:
3. place - Ota Dvořák
 
    kategory  Choreography  TAG:
3. place - Ota Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography TAG:
5. place - Ota Dvořák, Tomáš Procházka
 
    kategory Team:
  4. place - TCS Louisiana
 
     
27. - 29.11.2009 The Spanish Event 2009, Spain kategory Newcomer Crystal:
2. place - Jana Říhová
 
    kategory Newcomer Silver:
 4. place - Anna Dvořáková
 
    kategory Newcomer Crystal:
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreographer:
4. place - Sex Magic společná choreografie
Cinta Larrotcha a Tom Dvořák
 
     
2.10. - 4.10.2009 ACWDC Austria kategory Social:
5.place - Monika Burdová
 
    kategory Newcomer:
5. place dance E - Funky - Eva Kučerová
 
    kategory Newcomer:
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography TAG:
2. place - Grandma's Feather Bed - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography ABC:
3. place - The Black Pearl - Tom Dvořák
 
     
20.3. - 22.3.2009 Berlin Open Germany kategory Newcomer:
1.place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography:
2. place - Tom Dvořák (Perfect Love)
5. place - Tom Dvořák (The Black Pearl)
 
     
27.2. - 1.3.2009 BWCD Latvia kategory Social:
1. place - Monika Burdová
5. place - Lenka Dvořáková
2. place - František Ťupa
 
    kategory Newcomer:
1. place - Matěj Kučera
1. place - Petr Moravec
1. place - Tom Dvořák
 
    kategory Choreography:
1. place - Tom Dvořák (Perfect Love)
3. place - Tom Dvořák (The Black Pearl)
 
    kategory Team:
4. place - TCS Louisiana
     
10. - 12.10.2008 Country dance festival Jasana Bonuše, Prague 2. place - competition traditional country dance
24 - 26.8.2007 Countryfest Strausberg, Germany 1. place in dancing competition
19.5.2007 MS Line dance, Hodonín 6. place
     
22.4. 2006 County round of national competiton Stodola, Písek Place in to national competiton
     
2005 Pardubická Ryengle, Pardubice 6. place – Just Once
2005 Lets dance, Písek 1. place – Just Once
     
2004 Pardubická Ryengle, Pardubice 11. place – Rovnou, Líná žena
2004 County round of national competiton Stodola, České Budějovice Performance Memory of Michal Tučný
2004 Final of Stodola from 20 final dancing groups from ČR, Prague 1. place for clasical country
2.place for originál idea - joke
    5. place for show
    5. place for Line dance
    6.place for costume
    8.place for choreography
     
2002 County round of national competiton Stodola, České Budějovice Performance – Limonádový Joe
2002 Final of Stodola, Prague Price of spectators
    Price „Limonádový Joe“ od Mr. Karel Svoboda
     
2001 Pardubická Ryengle, Pardubice 17. place – Má dati, dal
     
2000 Final of Stodola, Prague Move to final 9 dancing group from 44, we get 5. place
2000 County round of national competiton Stodola, České Budějovice Price of spectators, final
2000 Pardubická Ryengle, Pardubice 8. place - Hvízdání
 
 
 

Up...

   
   
 
 
   
 

www.tcslouisiana.cz 2007 - 2012
webmaster design by JB